Rental Apartment Nice

Rental Apartment
Nice

Ref. 86870693

1 room

20 m²

€810 / Month (Fees included)

Additional information

Furnished: 20m² Studio in Nice North with Garden

€810 / Month (Fees included)

This furnished 20 m² studio has a strategic location, in a quiet and residential area, while being very well served by public transportation.

Several bus lines (notably lines , etc.) pass nearby, facilitating quick access to all areas of Nice: city center, universities, train stations, beaches, hospitals, or the Promenade des Anglais.

The studio includes a living room with a 90 cm single bed, a functional desk, and storage; a private bathroom with toilet, towel dryer, and shower cubicle; a fully equipped kitchen with everything needed: washing machine, microwave, refrigerator, 2 cooking plates, and hood; reversible air conditioning; electric heating.

Fiber Wi-Fi connection included for smooth usage; the property offers access to a shared garden of 40 m².

- Rent: €730 excluding charges + €80 charges, for a total rent including charges of €810

Security deposit: €1460

Agency fees payable by the tenant: €220 including tax

Listing reference:
New Version DPE - DPE D (278) / GES B (8) - Estimated annual energy expenses for standard use: between €490 and €730 per year.
Average energy prices indexed in 2021 (including subscriptions).

And if your future home isn't online yet?

Feel free to contact us at or visit us directly at the agency, located at 7 rue de Lépante in Nice, just steps from Nice Étoile and Monoprix.

Legal notice

  • Provision on recoverable fees 80 € / Month
  • Tenant's commission 220 €
  • Deposit 1,460 €

AGENCE NICE

Energy efficiency

Diagnostic Graph
Diagnostic Graph